Top 10 Best Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023 : Every woman desires to look beautiful in Kurtis. But, don’t know where to buy? This article is for you.

India is the homeland for elegant Kurtis available from bridal red to millennial pink colours and more. They are considered as the pride of Indian fashion and have always been a staple of women’s wardrobe.

Whether you are planning to wear Kurti for college, office, parties, or other events, prefer lightweight and versatile models that bring out the best look in you. The classic colours and design patterns make it a perfect match with your favourite Jhumkas, bangles, necklace, and other jewellery items. To buy such wonderful kurtis, head over to the store and start using FloryDay coupons to get them within your budget preferences.

With a large selection of styles for your body type and shape – from daring and sexy options for a party to discreet classic models for the office. Are you excited to shop online? Check our round-up article about top Kurti brands and make an informed decision.

Top 10 Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023

  1. FabIndia
  2. Aurelia
  3. Rangriti
  4. Global Desi
  5. W for Woman
  6. Varanga
  7. Libas
  8. Soch
  9. Biba
  10. Rain and Rainbow

Curating Best Kurti Brands For Ladies

Buying a Kurti has become effortless with the plethora of e-stores available at your fingertips. They have come with great features – customer reviews, catalogues, etc., to elevate your shopping experience. No matter what, you have to view the images that customers post with reviews and then decide if you want to buy the Kurti or not. These practises can surely help you get a better experience when shopping online. Adding up, you can also opt for the Shopee deals and coupons to save your investment.

Do you not have time for research? We are here to help you out! We have spent hours online reviewing the different brands by considering the fashion websites, customers feedback, ratings, and several other parameters. Check out the table given below to know more!

Kurti BrandsQualityComfortLightweightValue for Money
FabIndia9.79.48.59
Aurelia9.69.18.99
Rangriti9.698.68.5
Global Desi9.2999.3
W for Woman9.59.28.78.1
Libas9.49.28.38.5
Varanga9.39.18.28.4
Soch9.18.78.98.6
Biba9.39.18.58.7
Rain & Rainbow9.79.28.67.5
Lakshitha9.69.18.98.7
trueBrowns9.28.78.68.2

Quality
When it comes to testing a brand, we always look up the quality to ensure the women do not waste time browsing the cheap-quality products available in the e-market.

Comfort
Comfort is yet another important factor that we consider while picking the top Kurti brands in India. Most of them are made using 100% organic cotton and silicon materials to offer extreme comfort throughout the usage.

Lightweight
Few women may not like wearing bulky Kurtis, making them difficult to carry during a special occasion. We understand your concern! Hence, we curated the list that are made with soft fabric materials.

Value for Money
While buying Kurtis online, you may come across hundreds of models. Are they worth buying? Quality Vs. Comfort? Do they provide coupons and deals? Here in this article, we have provided the brands that meet your specific requirements and budget options. However, you use the latest fashion coupons to cut down on every purchase you make.

10 Best Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023

1. FabIndia

Kurti Brand for women ratings

If you are looking for a formal Kurti, check out the fantastic collections from FabIndia. Not just Kurtis, it offers a wide variety of products like textiles, garments, home decor, gifts, and more for kids, men, and women. They are made using traditional fabrics like organic cotton to offer superior comfort. On the whole, you can give a gift from FabIndia to your life partner and surprise them on special occasions.

FabIndia Kurti Brand

Key Features of FabIndia Brand

Launch Year: 1960
Fabric: Cotton, Pleated, Linen, and Silk
Sizes: XS, S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Types: V-Neck, Straight, Boat Neck, A-Line, and Round Neck
Suitable For: Teens and Adults
Occasion: Regular, Wedding, and Parties
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 3-5 Days Within India (6-8 Days Globally)
Available Platforms: Android, iPhone, and Web
Price Range: Rs 445/- to Rs 8,999/-

2. Aurelia

aurelia kurti brand ratings

Are you spending countless hours wondering what to wear for kitty parties? Do you want to keep your outfit ethnic but fuss-free? Prefer buying Kurtis from Aurelia. Aurelia offers garments that are not only comfortable but trendy too.

Aurelia brand has successfully made its footprints in over 500+ countries. Its mission is to increase brand accessibility via different platforms and become one of the leading Indian brands for women’s accessories. You can find Kurtis from basic to occasional, casual to formal, and day to night with the perfect mix of traditions and culture.

Aurelia Top Kurti Brand

Key Features of Aurelia Brand

Launch Year: 2009
Fabric: Cotton, Viscous, and Silk
Sizes: XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL
Types: Mandarin Collar, Round Neck, and V-Neck
Suitable For: Teenagers and Adults
Occasion: Regular and Party Wear
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 5 Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 389/- to Rs 3,999/-

3. Rangriti

rangriti kurti brand ratings

Kurtis are the quintessential garments every woman loves to have in their ethnic closet. Are you looking for the same? If so, your search ends right here with the Rangriti brand. In contrast with other brands, Rangriti never goes out of fashion and makes you look compelling.

Rangriti (Rang = Colour & Riti = Fashion) is a perfect blend of unique designs and vibrant colour combinations available within your budget preferences. You can explore a wide range of Anarkalis, Churidars, Leggings, Printed Tops, and more, giving a fresh look to every woman out there. Overall, you can buy, wear the premium-quality Kurtis, and feel draped in style.

Key Features of Rangriti Brand

Launch Year: 2015
Fabric: Cotton, Silk, Rayon, Acrylic, Polyester, and Viscose
Sizes: 32, 34, 36, 38, 42, and 46
Types: Round Neck, V-Neck, Band, Straight, Anarkali, and Flat Collar
Suitable For: All Skin Type Woman
Occasion: Casual and Party Wear
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 2-7 Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 480/- to Rs 1,999/-

4. Global Desi

global desi kurti brand ratings

The next Kurti brand on the list is from Global Desi. Anyone who loves to have Indian outfits in their cupboard must buy from the Global Desi brand. It deep-dives into the Indian heritage colours, textures and blends perfectly to create a world-class look.

You can wear the easy-to-wear Kurtis for college, office, kitty parties, festivals, and other special events. It gives you a damn lustrous look too! Apart from that, you can also have a glance at the tops, sarees, fragrances, jumpsuits, chirpy prints, and lehengas. On the whole, it is worth buying Kurtis from the Global Desi brand for the quality standards it maintains to ensure long-term usage.

Key Features of Global Desi Brand

Launch Year: 2007
Fabric: Polyester, Cotton, and Silk
Sizes: XS, S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Types: Round Neck, A-Line, Mandarin Collar, and V-Neck
Suitable For: Girls and Woman
Occasion: Casual, Festival, Winter, and Work
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 5-7 Working Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 525/- to Rs 4,699/-

5. W for Woman

w for woman kurthi brand ratings

Being a woman, it’s challenging to maintain all types of Kurtis, isn’t it? If you are looking for a wide range of Kurti models, W for Woman is your go-to option. The brand is committed to providing wardrobe solutions to meet the requirements of a modern lady.

With a wide range of the latest collections of clothing apparel, you can create a unique style. The latest models include an array of pastel shades, white-on-white, and printed designs. What’s so impressive is they are not just designed to give you a comfy feel, but eco-friendly too. The only downside is that you will get the clothing items at expensive rates as it maintains the quality standards compared to other popular brands on the list.

W for Woman kurtis

Key Features of W for Woman Brand

Launch Year: 2001
Fabric: Cotton and Chanderi Silk
Sizes: XS, S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Types: Anarkali, V-Neck, Round Neck, and A-Line
Suitable For: All Women
Occasion: Formal and Parties
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 5 Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 2,299/- to Rs 4,999/-

6. Varanga

varanga kurti brand rating

Varanga is an Indian brand that provides new dimensions to ethnic wear with cool stuff among young women. They provide all sorts of women’s fashion needs like kurtis, trousers, palazzo, suits, bottomwear, topwear, sarees, and more. All the items are designed to make you feel comfortable and can be worn on different events.

Head over to the official website and start ordering your favorite clothing apparels. They provide free shipping for orders above Rs 999/- and you will be charged Rs 100/- delivery fee for the orders below the set-margin. On the whole, if you wish to look stunning with modern outfits, Varanga is the best choice within the budget range.

Key Features of Varanga Brand

Fabric: Cotton, Polyester, and Silk
Sizes: S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Types: Straight, Printed,Anarkali, Embroidered
Suitable For: Adults and Moms
Occasion: Casual, Formal, and Partywear
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: Monday to Saturday (9 AM to 7 PM)
Available Platform:  Web
Price Range: Rs 599/- to Rs 2,249/-

7. Libas

libas kurti brand rating

Kurtis never goes out of trend. Never! If you want to buy Kurtis within the budget, check out the Libas brand. Libas, a global online fashion retailer that constantly strives to provide the latest collections of ready-to-wear suits, sarees, lehengas, and contemporary indo-western outfits. Moreover, it gives you a comfortable yet stylish ethnic look without compromising quality standards.

If you are not happy with the item you received, you can request a money refund. It usually takes 4-days to pick the item from your location and extra 7-days for money to get added into your bank account. Wrapping up, if you are a fan of low-cost Kurtis, you should definitely try Libas.

Key Features of Libas Brand

Launch Year: 2004
Fabric: Cotton and Chanderi Silk
Sizes: XS, S, M, L, and XXL
Types: Straight, Printed, and Embroidered
Suitable For: Teenagers, Adults, and Elders
Occasion: Regular Wear and Parties
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 3 Business Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 499/- to Rs 1,749/-

8. Soch

soch kurti brand rating

A fashionista is someone who tends to look ultra-modern by adopting the latest fashion trends and styles. Are you one among them? Soch is the right option for you. Soch has a curated list based on the new arrivals, wedding collections, sarees, kurtas, dupattas, blouses, and dress materials. You can browse over 3000 styles and try one that matches your body type.

Select the desired features like price, colour, fit, size, pattern, and fabric types. For instance, you can select the fabric type and choose from the available options – Rayon, Silk, Linen, Georgette, Viscose, Cotton, and Polyester. Winding up, Soch is the best option if you are eager to buy Kurtis in different colours and design patterns.

Key Features of Soch Brand

Launch Year: 2005
Fabric: Rayon, Georgette, Silk, Cotton, Viscous, and Polyester
Sizes: XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL, and 5XL
Types: Straight, Printed, and Embroidered
Suitable For: Teens, and Adults
Occasion: Casual, Fusion, and Festive
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 3-7 Business Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 499/- to Rs 798/-

9. Biba

biba kurti brand rating

When it comes to Kurtis, no other brand can compete with Biba. For the premium services, it is considered as one of the leading Indian wear merchants. Also, the prices are affordable too.

What we like most about the Biba brand is it has 285-stores in 120 cities. Awesome! The best thing is that the ethnic wear Kurtis look good on Indian women of all age groups and body types. In western countries, the Biba brand is becoming popular because of the ease to use nature and comfortable wearing options.

Biba Kurtis

Key Features of Biba Brand

Launch Year: 2004
Fabric: Cotton Flax, Silk, and Viscose
Sizes: S, M, L, and XL
Types: Short and Straight
Suitable For: Girls and Women
Occasion: Kitty Parties, Birthdays, Anniversaries, Weddings, and Festivals
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 2 Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 500/- to Rs 999/-

10. Rain and Rainbow

rain rainbow kurti brand rating

Kurti is a perfect choice for Indian women to look gorgeous. Have you never experienced wearing it? Well, you should definitely opt for one from the Rain and Rainbow brand. They maintain the quality and the prices are economical too.

Rain & Rainbow is a luxury lifestyle brand based in Jaipur, India. This international brand brings the latest prints, colours, and style, keeping the ethnic look alive. The multifaceted utilities of Kurtis make them a popular choice for women to wear during daily, special occasions or other events. Overall, if you want to decide from the wide range of styles, design patterns, and colours, Rain and Rainbow is the best choice.

Rain and Rainbow kurtis

Key Features of Rain & Rainbow Brand

Fabric: Cotton and Viscose Rayon
Sizes: S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Types: A-Line, Anarkali, and Straight Models
Suitable For: Teens and Adults
Occasion: Daily Wear and Parties
Machine Washable: Yes
Delivery: 4-7 Working Days
Available Platforms: Web
Price Range: Rs 712/- to Rs 2,379/-

In a nutshell, Kurtis are the traditional clothing apparel for ladies which can be used for every occasion. There are a lot of brands available in the market. Which one to choose? Check out the above-mentioned list that features popular brands catering to different needs.

Which brand of Kurti do you wear the most? Are you using any of the listed brands? Did we miss any popular brands? Please drop your queries and suggestions in the comment section below. We are happy to assist you. Happy Shopping!

Related Articles:-

Top 10 Best Jockey Bras For Women With Price In India 2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Bikini Sets To Flaunt Curves In India 2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Swimwear Brands In India 2023 — Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Underwear Brands In India 2023 — Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Women Jeans Brands In India 2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Women Tops Brands in India 2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Women Clothing Brands in India 2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Work Wear Bottoms For Women 2023 — Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Most Popular Saree Brands In India ​2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide
Top 10 Best Legging Brands In India 2023 – Reviews & Buying Guide

Tags: Top 10 Best Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023, 10 Best Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023, Top 10 Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023, List of Top 10 Best Kurti Brands For Women In India 2023